vs

Recap

KLFD Pork Chop Feed!

A fan favorite form the 2016 state tournament, and back by popular demand! Steve Gretch’s famous pork chop on a stick will be served!

Details

Date Time Competition Season
June 24, 2017 7:00 pm North Star League 2017

Field

Optimist Park
E 10th St, Litchfield, MN 55355, USA

Results

Team1234567RHE
Watkins Clippers428021017131
Litchfield Blues00102205114

Watkins Clippers

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3617131540149410
IP H R ER BB SO HR
71153170

Litchfield Blues

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Lucas Johnson41220000001
Kal Volinkaty40210000012
Carson Deal40121000025
Josh Johnson40101000003
Jake Jones 20100000000
David Hamm 11000000111
Josh Prahl 20000000001
John Anderson 21000000002
Kaleb Kalkbrenner 10000000011
Jeremy Lewerenz 30000000023
Matt Spreiter31200000002
Dylan Kotzer31200000001
 Total3351152000178
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kaleb Kalkbrenner3111410410
Stan Ridgeway2222211
Chris Sundmark1010210
Charlie Hamm1000110
Total7131712941