vs

Recap

Litchfield Baseball Day!

A full day of baseball at the park! A triple header featuring the VFW, Legion, and Blues teams. Multiple food and drink specials available.

Details

Date Time Competition Season
July 1, 2017 7:00 pm North Star League 2017

Field

Optimist Park
E 10th St, Litchfield, MN 55355, USA

Results

Team123456789RHE
Raymond Rockets010001200483
Litchfield Blues100000010252

Raymond Rockets

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3448410001150
IP H R ER BB SO HR
9521060

Litchfield Blues

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Dylan Koll41101000000
Kal Volinkaty40211000010
Josh Johnson40000000000
Carson Deal40110000000
Jake Jones40000000010
Lucas Johnson 30000000000
Brady Smith 10000000010
Derek Koll40000000010
Nick Buschette40000000020
Dylan Kotzer 31100000000
 Total352522001060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Chris Sundmark 4.1211610
Dylan Kotzer 4.2633540
Total8.38441150