vs

Recap

Blues Alumni Night!

All former Blues players are encouraged to make it back to the ballpark to be recognized during the game! Kickoff Watercade weekend right with Blues legends of the past!

Details

Date Time Competition Season
July 7, 2017 7:30 pm North Star League 2017

Field

Optimist Park
E 10th St, Litchfield, MN 55355, USA

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Montrose10200020005151
Litchfield Blues00001211016188

Montrose

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

Litchfield Blues

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Lucas Johnson70210000100
Kal Volinkaty 50200000010
Kaleb Kalkbrenner 30000000020
Josh Johnson51010000200
Brady Smith72312000100
Carson Deal81201000000
Jake Jones70310000120
Matt Spreiter 40120000000
Dylan Koll 40100000010
Nick Buschette 41201000020
Derek Koll 40000000010
Dylan Kotzer61200000020
 Total6461864000590
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Brady Smith6430640
Stan Ridgeway2322310
Kaleb Kalkbrenner 8800130
Total1615521080