vs

Recap

Season Opener!

Join us as we open our 2017 season at beautiful Optimist Park in Litchfield.  Multiple food and drink specials along with giveaways!

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 14, 2017 2:00 pm North Star League 2017

Field

Optimist Park
E 10th St, Litchfield, MN 55355, USA

Results

Team123456789RHE
Buffalo Bulldogs0000120047113
Litchfield Blues010000001253

Buffalo Bulldogs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3971161001229
IP H R ER BB SO HR
9521570

Litchfield Blues

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Dylan Kotzer50000001015
Jake Johnson40000000121
Josh Johnson30010000212
Toby Chellin50000000016
Brady Smith40000000013
Derek Koll21100000100
Jake Jones40200000013
Jake Schultz 30000000003
Kal Volinkaty 00000000100
Stan Ridgeway00000000000
Matt Spreiter00000000000
 Total3013100015723
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Kaleb Kalkbrenner 7632020
Austin Larson 2543220
Total91175240